Redox Pty Ltd and its related bodies corporate (together, Redox) recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal information. In the development of Redox‘s privacy policies and standards, we take into consideration the privacy laws and the laws relating to protection of personal information in every jurisdiction in which we operate. The laws governing collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information may vary according to your physical location or domicile, and we will adopt the appropriate practices to your location as required by local laws. For example, with respect to Redox’s conduct of its business operations in Australia, or through Australian entities, and in relation to personal information relating to individuals located in Australia, Redox‘s standards with respect to collection, storage, management and disclosure of personal information are set out on this page below. Subject to variations according to local laws, this statement sets out general principles with respect to Redox‘s practice on the collection, use and disclosure of personal information through use of this internet site.

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information.

Personal Information

We collect personal information when we provide our services to you. Generally we will tell you why we are collecting information when we collect it and how we plan to use it or these things will be obvious when we collect the information.

Use of Information

We usually collect personal information such as your name, address and telephone number. As a general rule we do not collect sensitive information. However, if we do, it will usually be for the purposes of providing our goods or services and if the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it.

We use your information to provide our services to you for marketing and client relationship purposes.

Use by Third Parties

At this stage, Redox does not disclose your information with third parties.

Use of Aggregate Data

We may collect certain non-personal information to optimise our goods and services including our web pages for your computer (e.g., the identity of your internet browser, the type of operating system you use, your IP address and the domain name of your internet service provider). We may use such non-personal information for internal purposes, including but not limited to improving the content of our sites.

Redox may use personally identifiable information in aggregate form to improve our goods and services including our web sites and make them more responsive to the needs of our customers.

Security

Redox strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personally identifiable information of our visitors. We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our offices and firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

Access to Personal Information

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you and if we deny access in some circumstances we will tell you why.

To request access, please contact our privacy office as set out at the end of this document.

Online Links to Third Party Sites

Redox may establish relationships with business partners that allow visitors to our Internet sites to link directly to sites operated by these partners.

Redox is not responsible for the content or practices of web sites operated by third parties that are linked to our sites. These links are meant for the user’s convenience only. Links to third party sites do not constitute sponsorship, endorsement or approval by Redox of the content, policies or practices of those third party sites. Once you have left our site via such a link, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party site.

For Further Information

Please contact our Privacy Officer via the following communication methods to ask for access to your information, if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy or if you would like more information about our approach to privacy.

Post
Privacy Officer
Redox Pty Ltd
Locked Bag 15
Minto NSW 2566
Australia
Telephone
+61 2 9733 3000
Facsimile
+61 2 9733 3111
Email
privacyofficer@redox.com